?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 August 2007 @ 08:44 am
Bleach_BDSM (So, who's ready for a spankin'?)  


Do you hear that?





It’s the sound of Renji growling…. And the sound of Shuuhei moaning…

It’s the crack of a whip… And the slap of a paddle…

It’s the sound of Grimmjow laughing… And the sound of Ichigo screaming…

It’s the rattle of chains… And the tug of ropes…


And...
It was only a matter of time
before gogo and gogodgene created bleach_bdsm, a new yaoi/yuri-centric Bleach community dedicated to wonderful, wicked fun of BDSM... Mistresses & Pets...Doms & Subs... Bondage & Discipline...
Where pain is pleasure, and vice is virtue… It's worth a visit just to see the custom mood theme ~

The House of Bondage at Bleach_BDSM.


The dungeon is open for business.

Play nice. Or not...

 
 
be: determineddetermined
 
 
 
kaphinated: Shuurenkaphinated on August 17th, 2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmm Mistress Gogo. She is stern but benevolent.... and has my eternal devotion.
Gogo: chainedgogo_ergo_sum on August 17th, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
woot! gogo is at work right now. got your text. yes around this weekend~ we need to catch up and chat.

(you need to write that duct tape story for the bdsm comm, ne?)

xoxo

(gogo start teaching next week. OMFG. Like whoa.)
kaphinated: pwnedkaphinated on August 17th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
Oh I miss you. so much. talking this is essential - plus is could be audio visually entertaining using the new and shiny webcam.

Will attempt to write duct tape this wkend. *groans* it will remove bits of my soul. but i don't need it anyways.

I am adoring you for no good reason! lol.

Gogo: purrgogo_ergo_sum on August 17th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
webcams are scary! unless you show gogo yer silvery boobies. gogo's friend greenhillsmadam was checkin' them out the other day. yummy. xoxo

gogo misses you too. sooooo much. must make travel plans like NOW.

(pls do write fic. we've had to reject 2 fics already for non-con. need some good, playful bondage. plzzz write. gogo can still write the BJ scene if you want. xoxo)
kaphinated: headkaphinated on August 17th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
hmmm the silver boobie take AGES to dry....like really. but i might be able to manage something else cool/sexy like um.....no I'm out....

Buy a plane tix! now! to my lovely small country or tea and football hooligans.

I will do writting. gimme BJs. i need divine inspiration. I havent looked at that for ages. I shall be the resurrection.

*waves at greenhillsmadam*

kaphinated: sneekyrenjikaphinated on August 18th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
good god I'm hungover. I am doing my usual cure: Tea, Biscuits and Death Metal. loud. lol. I'm not like normal people.......

I'm working on flix now. or rather trying to. Did you read what I had so far ever? Was it any good? Cos having read it back again it seem like i just started right after the previous chpts.

*frets*

Welcome to K8 - the plot free zone! pop. 25749 .....
Gogo: disciplinegogo_ergo_sum on August 19th, 2007 06:34 am (UTC)
Did you send me what you had so far? Is it the bit from a while ago? Send gogo the new stuff! Everything you've written is good dammit! Gogo wouldn't ask you to write otherwise.

Don't frickin' fret. Write and know that gogo loves you so much. It was soooo good to talk to you today. Let's talk more this week. Big hugs and wet smooches. xoxo
kaphinated: snowkaphinated on August 19th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC)
Aiiiiight. Ill do as much as I can today and do the sending then. I think i will do well as I am supper giddy right now. I feel so gifted w/ love atm.

You pleased w/ your comm now? I beam w/ pride for you!
kaphinated: lovekaphinated on August 19th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
new icons! new danger! tough on icons! tough on the causes of icons.....wait.

i sent it thru just now. Im off to eat food. for a bit. you can have all my ficage if you want them, for mine and all mine issue are yours.
Gogo: submitgogo_ergo_sum on August 20th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
hey love... recovering from food poisoning like whoa... will read it in a bit. you beam w. pride for gogo and gogo beams w. love you. And your silver boobies beam with...silvery-ness. HAWT.

xoxo
Gogogogo_ergo_sum on August 28th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
hey sugar~ sorry gogo hasn't written that BJ scene for you yet. been getting ready to teach and working on the syllabus and ((am a bit nervous)) and getting excited n stuff. how are you?! will write BJ for you ASAP.

xoxo
kaphinated: mekaphinated on August 28th, 2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
NP.
I have been a super busy person this wkend too. I bought a car (yay for me!), drank a huge amount of alcohol, danced with some strippers, carpal-tunneled myself with Soul Caliber II on the Xbox (K8 as Spawn:15 Vs Alyx as Ivy:9) and didn't do any sleeping....

Mucho luck for the educating, bet you are fantastic.

K8
(Deleted comment)
Gogo: submitgogo_ergo_sum on August 18th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
(did this come up in MS chat? Saw that Shini joined the comm.)

Of course it's not telling you anything new to say that are plenty of comms that cater just to yaoi or het. Gogo's co-mod is also a huge yaoi fan, and we want to encourage the Bleach slash/yaoi/yuri communities.

As we've stated in the more detailed rules for posting on the comm profile, we are yaoi/yuri-focused and will accept het on a case by case basis. So no, we're not completely excluding. We're just very selective for several reasons. We've already had a fic submitted to the comm that included het non-con/torture and yaoi non-con/torture, which was rejected.

If someone proposes a true BDSM het fanwork that is NOT non-con (BDSM is consensual), there is an excellent chance that we'd post it. We just choose to take het on a case by case basis. One disclaimer, het fanworks involving Yoruichi are welcome and encouraged as long as they're true to the nature of the comm.

Besides myself, there are several comm members who are active and or have been active in the scene for quite. We look forward to bringing our expertise to the comm and making it interesting for bleach yaoi, yuri, and selective het fans.