?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 September 2008 @ 02:56 pm
Kensei x Shuuhei // "Running the Gauntlet"  

Title: Running the Gauntlet
Characters: Muguruma Kensei x Hisagi Shuuhei
Fandom: Bleach
Rating: R
Warnings: Yaoi, slash, m/m, sexual situations, light D/s, discipline, glove/gauntlet kink, heavy spanking, foul language
Summary:  Shuuhei tries on Kensei's black leather "ass whuppin'" gloves. They don't fit. This leads Kensei to teach Shuu a little lesson by means of sexy, semi-playful corporal punishment.

Author's Note: Just a quick, kinky little something written for a request at the
bleach_bdsm  Kink Meme. (woot!) This is actually the shortest bit of fic that gogo has ever written (not counting the 6-word drabbles). Word count is just around 800. How 'bout that?

--------------------------------------

The sound of leather as it struck bare skin...Collapse )
 
 
be: amused*snerk*
 
 
 
Tonic: GAYEST GAY THAT EVER GAYEDgogodgene on September 15th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
I uh, no longer have a Kensei/Shuu icon, so have some gay instead?

You know I thought this was funny and completely awesome. I just can't believe you wrote under 1000 words. AMAZING.

I wish we could've finished our other Kensei/Shuu, though. BUT NOW WE HAVE SO MUCH PORN, IT'S ALMOST POINTLESS. Like trying to give Vergil/Bya a quickie. pfft.

<3
Gogo: Master!Mugurmagogo_ergo_sum on September 15th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
((lol. thank you for the nice comment. you honestly could have left one that was like. "I'm commenting. Now will you STFU!?))

You don't even have this icon? Master!Muguruma in his gloves of ass whuppin' UNF? Well, hey, happy gay icon is pretty damn awesome, so no worries.

I would very much like to finish that Kensei/Shuu. And soon! It is not pointless at ALL. In fact, it's highly relevant. Clean up the intro, post it for the Kink Meme before that runs its course. Or, heck, post the middle and leave everyone hanging while we finish the rest (several writers have been posting almost by chapter at the meme. nothing wrong with that!)

ISN"T IT WEIRD HOW SHORT IT IS? It's shorter than the Bruce tag gogo just wrote for you.

But, that's because it's heavy on the dialouge, pretty non-existent on the thinks. YAY for sexy banter and snappy dialogue.

LET'S WRITE SOME!
Ama: kira - glassesechoinautumn on November 19th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
*squees a bit* Thanks so much for the recommendation for this one. The sexy, witty banter between the two of them is really what makes this story both sexy and humorous (I really thought I might suffocate myself laughing so hard at the bit with Shuuhei complaining about all he's done for Kensei, only to be refused the opportunity to wear his gloves.).

Let's emphasize the sexy, though.
Ama: sexy shuuheiechoinautumn on November 22nd, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
...okay. I've tried. Last couple days, I've really tried to look at the Kensei in the RPG I'm in and not think of this story. It doesn't work.

It's only worse because he's looking at gloves in game right now.

Gaaaaaaah.

<333
Gogo: HB mods-cargogo_ergo_sum on November 26th, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
Teehee! That's awesome!

WHAT RPG ARE YOU IN? And why have you not applied at hardboiled_rpg? Who do you play? *goes into serious recruitment mode*

Come check out Hard Boiled! You'd already know some of the players from the Shuu/Kira comm...

Ama: kira - glassesechoinautumn on November 26th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
:D I'm in the checkmate_rpg game, which is... a ton of fun. Everyone in the game is really, really awesome. We're still accepting applications (and we love fresh blood, since most of us play two or even three characters), and it's just such an awesome concept. I play both Kira and Komamura (who I notice are both open in yours... hmmm...), and love them both so much.

But, if it's alright, I'll submit an application... but not until tonight/tomorrow (I'm driving nine hours home for the holiday today ^^;). I'd love to get involved in a second game. :D
Gogo: Joker-Nurse Wheeeeee~gogo_ergo_sum on November 26th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
Gogo is traveling for the holiday today, too!

But would love to tell you more about Hard Boiled. In short, it's a film noir/ Hard Boiled detective style RP, with lots of juicy plot (lots of delicious violence). We could really use a Kira. Seriously. antha_aryn, a dear friend of gogo's, was our first Kira, but she never got to play him because of her hectic school schedule and other responsibilities. Our second Kira ended up sitting on the character and not doing much with him for almost 4 months. *shakes head* There's so much potential for Kira at HB...

It might be trickier to get Komamura logs with a variety of characters, but if you really had a hankering to play him, we'd find a way to get him more involved. ((We never thought anyone would app him!))

Just looked at Check Mate. It does look cool! Was hoping it would be multi-fandom, though, since gogo and her better half (and HB co-mod) are currently looking for another game for our Aziraphale and Crowley. Le sigh~

But anyway, would looooooove to have you app at Hard Boiled. The game has been open since last January, we have over 125 posted logs, and most of the players have been with the game since the beginning. We have a blast!

Here's a link to the apps page, and you can find gogo's email on the HB profile page if you have any questions at all.

/HB cheerleading

*does a little dance*

Have a very safe drive and a wonderful Thanksgiving~
Ama: kira - glassesechoinautumn on November 27th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
So, after catching the dumb (again), I finally got my application for Kira in properly... sort of.

Ama + long drives = fail

But while I was driving, I was thinking about the game and comparing which would be more fun... And while I think I could do plenty with Komamura, the possibilities of awesome for Kira were too much to resist (and my Kira-muse was too excited about the idea of playing a lawyer to let Komamura get a word in edgewise)... So, my application has been submitted, and I'll wait for a response (though I totally don't expect one before the holiday is over ^^;;).

Happy, happy Thanksgiving to you, too~
Gogo: Team-Kuchgogo_ergo_sum on November 27th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Did you email us the app? Saw that you'd posted in a comment, but...we don't take apps that way.

Please to be emailing to hardboiledmods{at} gmail{dot}com.

Gogo will be on the look out for it~

Ama: chibi facepalmechoinautumn on November 27th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
^^; Yes. I went off in dumb-land and posted it in a comment with the wrong RP sample. Been a long day. I just sent it off about 15 minutes ago from my Gmail address. If it doesn't come through, let me know and I will send it again ^^;
Gogo: Kensei-69gogo_ergo_sum on November 26th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Hi! Sorry it's taken gogo soooo long to get back to you. LJ hasn't been very good about sending gogo notifications--including comments and replies and such. And then, LJ has been soooo slow, that it kept eating comments when gogo tried to reply. ARGH!

Am sooo tickled that you read this, and liked it! And that it made you squee! Yay! This was soooo much fun to write. Gogo loves writing smut, but there's really nothing more fun than writing banter (especially sexy banter).

THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU!
starrkwhite on May 23rd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
"The day that you can top me, is the day you get to wear these gloves--these gauntlets."
Best. Line. Ever. It made a lot of plot bunnies in my head go wild, mainly because i've never read a fic where Shuuhei was on top.
Nicely done story!